Is San J Orange Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, DILUTED CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC HONEY, ARROWROOT STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, INGREDIENTS.
Check San J Orange Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San J Orange Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


