Is San-J Organic 50% Less Sodium Tamari Lite Brewed Soy Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR. CONTAINS: SOY

Check San-J Organic 50% Less Sodium Tamari Lite Brewed Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading