Is San-J Organic Sweet Tamari Splash with Maple Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tamari Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Mirin Salted (Organic Sake [Water, Organic Rice, Koji], Organic Sugar, Salt, Water). CONTAINS: SOY.

Check San-J Organic Sweet Tamari Splash with Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping