Is San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic Acid, Rice Vinegar, Aspergillus Oryzae, Bacteria Culture. Contains Soy.
Check San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


