Is San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic Acid, Rice Vinegar, Aspergillus Oryzae, Bacteria Culture. Contains Soy.
Check San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J Tamari Gluten-Free Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


