Is San-J Thai Mildy Peanut Spicy Marinade and Dipping Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sake (water, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Organic Honey, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanut And Soy Ingredients.

Check San-J Thai Mildy Peanut Spicy Marinade and Dipping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep