Is San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oaxaca cheese (cow milk(pasteurized), calcium chloride, salt-iodized, sodium alginate, citric acid, enzymes, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, nisin (preservative), natamycin (preservative)

Check San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildButterySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing