Is San Jorge Soda Crackers, 1.41 Oz, 12 Count, 7 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR*, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, *PERÃ
Check San Jorge Soda Crackers, 1.41 Oz, 12 Count, 7 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Jorge Soda Crackers, 1.41 Oz, 12 Count, 7 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


