Is SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, ARBOL, CASCABEL, AND PUYA PEPPERS, FIBER, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXINETIL-CELLULOSE (CMC), POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD &C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


