Is SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber
fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, ARBOL, CASCABEL, AND PUYA PEPPERS, FIBER, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXINETIL-CELLULOSE (CMC), POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD &C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
SAN-LUIS, HOT SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


