Is San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Starter Made with Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), and Water, Contains 2% or Less of each of the Following: Salt, Soy Flour.

Check San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go