Is San Marcos Green Mexican Salsa Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Canola Oil Onions, Vinegar, Coriander, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Stabilizer And Garlic

Check San Marcos Green Mexican Salsa Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marcos Green Mexican Salsa Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep