Is San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Sliced Jalapeno Peppers , Water , Vinegar , Carrots , Salt , Onions , Sugar , Canola Oil , Spices and Garlic .

Check San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking