Is San Marcos Refried Beans, Regular Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED BEANS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC.

Check San Marcos Refried Beans, Regular against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepTopping