Is San Marcos Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Spices.

Check San Marcos Sliced Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marcos Sliced Jalapeno Peppers is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichTopping