Is San Marino Antipasto Selection 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- fermented manufactured meat not heat treated: sopressa mild: pork
- prosciutto: pork ham
- 252
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured Meat: Prosciutto: Pork ham (93%), salt, dextrose, preservatives (252, 250), Antioxidant (300). Fermented Manufactured Meat Not Heat Treated: Sopressa Mild: Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (341), Starter Cultures. Sopressa Hot: Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, Chillies, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250,251), Spice Extracts, Mineral Salts (341), Starter Cultures.
Check San Marino Antipasto Selection 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Marino Antipasto Selection 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
San Marino Antipasto Selection 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


