Is San Marzano D.O.P Tomatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

San Marzano Peeled Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomato Puree

Check San Marzano D.O.P Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marzano D.O.P Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep