Is SAN MARZANO STYLE SPECIAL CUT TOMATOES PEAR TOMATO STRIPS WITH BASIL IN PUREE, SAN MARZANO STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Whole Leaf Basil, Citric Acid.
Check SAN MARZANO STYLE SPECIAL CUT TOMATOES PEAR TOMATO STRIPS WITH BASIL IN PUREE, SAN MARZANO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MARZANO STYLE SPECIAL CUT TOMATOES PEAR TOMATO STRIPS WITH BASIL IN PUREE, SAN MARZANO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Can


