Is SAN MARZANO STYLE STRIPS PEELED PEAR TOMATOES IN PUREE WITH LEAF BASIL, SAN MARZANO STYLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, WHOLE LEAF BASIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check SAN MARZANO STYLE STRIPS PEELED PEAR TOMATOES IN PUREE WITH LEAF BASIL, SAN MARZANO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping