Is San Marzano tomatoes with basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

San Marzano Peeled Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomato Puree, Basil, Packed In Puree

Check San Marzano tomatoes with basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marzano tomatoes with basil is available at 3 retailers

MetroZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping