Is San Merican Tomato, Tomato Puree, 28 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Citric Acid

Check San Merican Tomato, Tomato Puree, 28 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Merican Tomato, Tomato Puree, 28 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup