Is San Merican Tomato Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Whole Tomatoes, Citric Acid
Check San Merican Tomato Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Merican Tomato Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
San Merican Tomato Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz is available at 9 retailers
Whole FoodsVonsRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


