Is San Miguel Best of the Philippines Ube Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PURPLE YAM (UBE) PUREE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT MILK, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR AND ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLOUR.

Check San Miguel Best of the Philippines Ube against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go