Is San Miguel Diced Green Chile Peppers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anaheim peppers, water, iodized salt, citric acid and calcium chloride.
Check San Miguel Diced Green Chile Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Miguel Diced Green Chile Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


