Is SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (CLARIFIED GRAPE, PEAR, & APPLE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AND BLUE 1) AND BEESWAX.
Check SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


