Is San Miguel Pulparindo Spicy Candy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Tamarind Pulp , Corn Syrup , Iodized Salt , Citric Acid , Sterilized Ground Chili Powder and Sodium Benzoate ( To Preserve Freshness ) .

Check San Miguel Pulparindo Spicy Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Miguel Pulparindo Spicy Candy is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go