Is San Pellegrino Essenza Sparkling Tangerine & Strawberry Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Tangerine and Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check San Pellegrino Essenza Sparkling Tangerine & Strawberry Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Essenza Sparkling Tangerine & Strawberry Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Essenza Sparkling Tangerine & Strawberry Water is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


