Is San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Lemon Tea 24x250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural lemon flavouring
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
organic natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate, Organic Tea Extract, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Organic Certification Reference
Check San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Lemon Tea 24x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Lemon Tea 24x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Lemon Tea 24x250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


