Is San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate* (4%), Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate* (1%), Organic Tea Extract* (1%), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavourings, *Organic certification reference
Check San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


