Is San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Clementina (Mandarin) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mandarin Juice from Concentrate (9%), Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Clementine Juice From Concentrate (2%), Carbon Dioxide, Flavours, Food Acid (Citric), Orange Extract (0.04%), Colour (Anthocyanin)
Check San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Clementina (Mandarin) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Clementina (Mandarin) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Clementina (Mandarin) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage


