Is San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Melograno & Arancia Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (11%), Sugar, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (5%), Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract (0.1%), Colour (Anthocyanin), Flavours, Food Acid (Citric)

Check San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Melograno & Arancia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Melograno & Arancia is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go