Is San Pellegrino Water Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Natural Mineral Water
Check San Pellegrino Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Water is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerGrocery Gateway
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


