Is San Remo Pasta Bow Ties No. 23 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check San Remo Pasta Bow Ties No. 23 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Bow Ties No. 23 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
San Remo Pulse Pasta Gluten Free Pasta Spirals Red Lentils
Dolmio Extra Pasta Sauce Tomato Onion & Roast Garlic | 500g
San Giorgio Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 8-Ounce Box
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Bow Ties No. 23 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


