Is San Remo Gluten Free Egg Pasta Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Egg, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch. Contains Egg. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check San Remo Gluten Free Egg Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Gluten Free Egg Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


