Is San Remo Gluten Free Fettuccine 350g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente. Commonly used with tomato, cream, or pesto sauces, in casseroles, and tossed with vegetables or protein. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking performance and good sauce adhesion, while some report occasional minor stickiness or uneven doneness if overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch.

Check San Remo Gluten Free Fettuccine 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Gluten Free Fettuccine 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch