Is San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat starch
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders, Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers), Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Extract, Bacon Flavoured Granules, Flavour Enhancer, Colour, Stabilisers, Acidity Regulator, Chives, Colours (Carotene, Caramel (I)), View More
Check San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 3 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


