Is San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Capsicum), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Sugar, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Romano Cheese (Milk), Flavours, Salt, Yeast Extract, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Whey Powder (Milk), Spices, Chicken Powder (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (451), Stabilisers (452, 508), Chives, Colours (Turmeric, Caramel (I)).
Check San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


