Is San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Spiral-shaped pasta delivers a mild flavor and firm, springy texture that holds chunky or creamy sauces effectively. Commonly used in baked dishes, pasta salads and saucy mains, it cooks evenly and retains bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence and suitability for both hot and cold preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch