Is San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets Wheat Free?

Description
Instant large lasagne sheets offer a mild flavor and a smooth, slightly firm texture that softens during baking. Commonly used for layered baked dishes and casseroles, they cook quickly, hold sauce between layers and maintain shape. Reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent sheet size, and good value for families overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Instant large lasagne sheets offer a mild flavor and a smooth, slightly firm texture that softens during baking. Commonly used for layered baked dishes and casseroles, they cook quickly, hold sauce between layers and maintain shape. Reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent sheet size, and good value for families overall.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (100.0000%)
Check San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


