Is San Remo Pasta Egg Spaghetti Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This 500g spaghetti offers pronounced savory flavor and a firm, springy texture that holds sauces well; it cooks evenly to an al dente bite. Commonly used with classic sauces, light dressings, in bakes or chilled salads. Reviewers note consistent quality and dependable cooking performance, with straightforward packaging and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg (2.2%)

Check San Remo Pasta Egg Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Pasta Egg Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch