Is San Remo Pasta Fettuccine Wheat Free?

Description
This 500g ribbon pasta offers a mild, subtle flavor with firm, ribbon-like texture that holds sauces evenly. Commonly served with cream-based, tomato, or pesto sauces, or used in baked pasta dishes, reviewers note consistent cook times, reliable al dente bite, and good value for family weeknight meals and quick preparation.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
This 500g ribbon pasta offers a mild, subtle flavor with firm, ribbon-like texture that holds sauces evenly. Commonly served with cream-based, tomato, or pesto sauces, or used in baked pasta dishes, reviewers note consistent cook times, reliable al dente bite, and good value for family weeknight meals and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check San Remo Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Fettuccine is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


