Is San Remo Pasta Pro Multigrain Protein Pasta Penne Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat fibre
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (52%), Gluten, Wheat Germ (15%), Spelt Flour (2.5%), Barley Flour (2.5%), Oat Fibre (2.5%). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Oats, Spelt. May Contain Traces Of: Soy, Egg.
Check San Remo Pasta Pro Multigrain Protein Pasta Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Pro Multigrain Protein Pasta Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


