Is San Remo - Pasta Sauce - Onion & Garlic (500g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomato, Tomato Paste, Onion, Water, Olive Oil, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Flavours (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Herbs, Spice, Colour (Paprika)

Check San Remo - Pasta Sauce - Onion & Garlic (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo - Pasta Sauce - Onion & Garlic (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping