Is San Remo Pasta Trivelle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a firm, springy texture when cooked al dente. Spiral shape traps sauces and seasonings, making it suitable for pasta salads, baked casseroles, and stovetop dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking, reliable sauce retention, and versatility for family meals and quick weeknight preparations across varied recipe styles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina

Check San Remo Pasta Trivelle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Pasta Trivelle is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? San Remo Pasta Trivelle | Spoonful