Is San Remo Pasta Trivelle Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a firm, springy texture when cooked al dente. Spiral shape traps sauces and seasonings, making it suitable for pasta salads, baked casseroles, and stovetop dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking, reliable sauce retention, and versatility for family meals and quick weeknight preparations across varied recipe styles.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a firm, springy texture when cooked al dente. Spiral shape traps sauces and seasonings, making it suitable for pasta salads, baked casseroles, and stovetop dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking, reliable sauce retention, and versatility for family meals and quick weeknight preparations across varied recipe styles.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check San Remo Pasta Trivelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Trivelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Trivelle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


