Is San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- 1422
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Capsicum), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Sugar, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Romano Cheese (Milk), Flavours, Salt, Yeast Extract, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Whey Powder (Milk), Spices, Chicken Powder (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (451), Stabilisers (452, 508), Chives, Colours (Turmeric, Caramel (I)).
Check San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Chicken Curry Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


