Is San Remo La Pasta Macaroni Cheese Single Snack 80g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat starch

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Milk Solids (Whey Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders (4,9%) (Milk) (Tasty Cheese, Romano Cheese, Parmesan Cheese), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours, Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Protein Extract, Acidity Regulator (451), Colour (Carotene).

Check San Remo La Pasta Macaroni Cheese Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo La Pasta Macaroni Cheese Single Snack 80g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownIGA

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep