Is Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Acidity Regulator (260)), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (405, 415, 1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (514), Garlic

Check Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping