Is San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spiral-shaped pasta delivers a mild flavor and firm, springy texture that holds chunky or creamy sauces effectively. Commonly used in baked dishes, pasta salads and saucy mains, it cooks evenly and retains bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence and suitability for both hot and cold preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch