Is San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g Wheat Free?

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta delivers a mild flavor and firm, springy texture that holds chunky or creamy sauces effectively. Commonly used in baked dishes, pasta salads and saucy mains, it cooks evenly and retains bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence and suitability for both hot and cold preparations.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta delivers a mild flavor and firm, springy texture that holds chunky or creamy sauces effectively. Commonly used in baked dishes, pasta salads and saucy mains, it cooks evenly and retains bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence and suitability for both hot and cold preparations.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo Large Pasta Spirals No 53 | 500g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


